Crackberry.Com - Info crackberry.com

crackberry.com receives about 24,500 unique visitors and 53,900 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $245.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,140.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crackberry.com is ranked number 21,393 in the world and 0.0049% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.168.226.

About - crackberry.com

A site dedicated to CrackBerry users and abusers featuring news coverage, how to guides, forums and BlackBerry software, themes and accessories.
The #1 community and resource for all things BlackBerry: news, reviews, help & how to, apps, games, accessories & more!
How did crackberry.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is crackberry.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
735,000
Daily Pageviews:
53,900 (2.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,393 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0049% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.5%18.3%16986
Canada 10.5%11.6%3411
Japan 7.9%5.6%17645
India 7.1%6.7%14263
China 6.2%4.6%25222
Nigeria 5.3%6.0%1872
United Kingdom 3.5%3.1%17284
Germany 2.6%2.2%27754
Indonesia 2.3%1.8%9529
Italy 2.3%6.1%13715
Angola 2.2%2.2%3534
South Africa 1.9%1.4%6621
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%8190
France 1.5%1.4%34210
Iran 1.3%1.2%23989
Poland 1.2%0.8%20317
Viet Nam 1.0%1.0%9978
Austria 1.0%2.9%7897
Australia 0.9%1.1%20862
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%15032
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.1%26268
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%23243
Mexico 0.7%0.5%31543
Spain 0.6%0.8%49076
Egypt 0.5%0.4%19481
Romania 0.5%0.4%19081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.crackberry.com
58.18%54.99%2.0
crackberry.com
52.37%39.09%1.6
ca.crackberry.com
2.69%2.92%2.3
shop.crackberry.com
2.62%2.49%2.0
digitaloffers.crackberry.com
0.45%0.38%2
m.crackberry.com
0.25%0.12%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush crackberry.com
Domain:
  crackberry.com
Rank:
  11,593
Organic Keywords:
  16,136
Organic Traffic:
  97,946
Organic Cost:
  $77,789.00
Adwords Keywords:
  35
Adwords Traffic:
  29
Adwords Cost:
  $9.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,765
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is crackberry.com?

Facebook:
  5,763
Google +:
  32,403
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,354
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much crackberry.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$245.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,350.00
Yearly Revenue:
$89,425.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,864$113.14
Canada 6,252$43.83
Italy 3,288$11.47
United Kingdom 1,671$10.41
Japan 3,018$9.66
Nigeria 3,234$8.47
China 2,479$7.66
India 3,611$5.78
Germany 1,186$5.73
Austria 1,563$5.08
Australia 593$4.46
France 755$3.55
South Africa 755$3.33
Angola 1,186$3.17
Netherlands 485$2.47
Korea, Republic of 593$1.38
Indonesia 970$1.19
Pakistan 809$0.86
Poland 431$0.78
Iran 647$0.75
Saudi Arabia 323$0.65
Spain 431$0.48
Viet Nam 539$0.39
Mexico 270$0.26
Romania 216$0.25
Egypt 216$0.17

How much money do crackberry.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,336.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,262.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,069
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
242,081
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,945,320
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,775$20.36
Canada 1,563$10.96
Italy 559$1.95
United Kingdom 267$1.67
Germany 344$1.66
India 1,011$1.62
Austria 406$1.32
China 322$1.00
Australia 119$0.89
Indonesia 563$0.69
Netherlands 82$0.42
France 83$0.39
Japan 91$0.29
Pakistan 259$0.27
Poland 142$0.26
Nigeria 65$0.17
Saudi Arabia 68$0.14
Iran 103$0.12
Spain 82$0.09
South Africa 15$0.07
Angola 24$0.06
Korea, Republic of 24$0.06
Romania 45$0.05
Mexico 24$0.02
Viet Nam 22$0.02
Egypt 11$0.01

How much is crackberry.com worth?

Website Value:
$163,140.98

Where is crackberry.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.168.226
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.168.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does crackberry.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3035 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Smartphones/BlackBerry

What sites are related to crackberry.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: VISOR
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://crackberry.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: public, max-age=0
Content-Length: 178
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 05:20:06 GMT
X-Varnish: 1516834423 1516828564
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Varnish-Cache: hit
age: 0
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_104_94944=L931ddtRoDlFZJ15vXtxAYY0yFUAAAAANNpmP9wmVb38pbNO2PAT0A==; path=/; Domain=.crackberry.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmwcuBSpZ=fMrvlXeFuAZ; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvawcuBSpZ=ZsNuTcy; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbwcuBSpZ=pZz
XCKOgala: Qts; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 10-64230719-64230720 NNNY CT(51 -1 0) RT(1439184006306 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: VISOR
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Etag: "1439183592-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="image_src",; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Last-Modified: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 05:13:12 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: public, max-age=0
Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 05:20:07 GMT
X-Varnish: 1516834441 1516808701
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: hit
age: 0
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_32_94944=+ODrUKxcHXYtnCQwA7BxAIY0yFUAAAAA1ca/2bDAnWsbdShLLfy97Q==; path=/; Domain=.crackberry.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmBBuBSpZ=mXigxulQMRY; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaBBuBSpZ=AowwFDm; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbBBuBSpZ=TZZ
XtYOOalf: ytw; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 10-51041024-51041038 NNNN CT(15 -1 0) RT(1439184006338 0) q(0 0 1 0) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-10
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRACKBERRY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2002
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 05:19:58 GMT <<<
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crackberry.com widget